man Stephen Hall‏‎, son of James Hall and Mary Sergent‏.
Nickname: Steve, born ‎Oct 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years

Married ‎29 Jul 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States Marr. Bk. 11, p. 390. (7 years married) to:

woman Lucinda Caudill‏‎, daughter of Watson E. Caudill and Elizabeth Branham Smith‏.
Born ‎10 Apr 1862 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Oct 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Beckham Hall‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1904 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Dry Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Elizabeth Hall‏
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎20 Nov 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1936 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 years


2nd marriage
man Stephen Hall‏‎, son of James Hall and Mary Sergent‏.

Married ‎25 Apr 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (32 years married) to:

woman Sis Stallard‏‎
Born ‎± 1877 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn