man Daniel Hall‏‎, son of Samuel Hall and Polly Ann Fields‏.
Nickname: Dan, born ‎10 May 1910 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Aug 1972 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years

Married ‎1933 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States (38 or 39 years married) to:

woman Nellie Mae York‏‎
Born ‎16 Oct 1916 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States I got the information on the Yorks from Doug York., died ‎30 Apr 1997 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 80 years

Children:

1.
woman Rebecca Ann Hall‏‎
Born ‎25 Mar 1939, died ‎10 Jul 1940 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
2.
woman Sarah Ellen Hall‏
Born ‎5 Jan 1940 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1997 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years
3.
woman Anita Yvonne Hall‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1952 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Mar 2000 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 47 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn