man Porter Lee Center‏‎
Born ‎29 Jul 1887 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Sep 1950 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎Sep 1950 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎29 Dec 1909 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States (40 years married) to:

woman Juda Caroline Cox‏, Nickname: Juda Ethel Cox‎, daughter of Fielden Cox and Martha Jane Catron‏.
Nickname: Granny Jude, born ‎6 Feb 1884 at Toliver, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1986 at Evansville, Vanderburgh, Indiana, United States‎, buried ‎Dec 1986

Children:

1.
woman Mildred Center‏‎
Born ‎± 1911 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Marvin Earl Center‏
Nickname: Pete, born ‎22 Apr 1912 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Aug 2004‎, 92 years, buried ‎ at Hazel Green, Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Herbert Center‏‎
Born ‎± 1914 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Mabel Ruth Center‏‎
Born ‎6 Oct 1916 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Mattie Center‏‎
Born ‎1 Oct 1919 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Virginia M. Center‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1922 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn