man Herman C. Combs Jr.‏‎, son of Herman C. Combs Sr. and N.N.‏.
Nickname: H., born ‎16 Jan 1921, died ‎14 Feb 1991 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Shirley Blevins‏‎, daughter of Alonzo Burbridge Blevins and Bertha Louemma Blevins‏.
Born ‎27 Nov 1923 at Coeburn, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Aug 2008 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎21 Aug 2008 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States. Occupations: ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States; beautician and owner of Shirley's Beauty Salon, ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States; beautician and owner of Shirley's Beauty Salon

Child:

1.
woman Shirley Ruth Combs‏‎
Nickname: Rusty, born ‎27 Jun 1941 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1980‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn