man Charles Vest Gambill‏‎, son of James Henry Gambill and Mary Catherine Lester‏.
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎13 Oct 1895 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1957 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (35 or 36 years married) to:

woman Arizona M. Moore‏‎, daughter of Beverly Hibbert Moore and Ana Moore‏.
Born ‎1 Feb 1905 at Shelby Gap, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1995 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James Garnett Gambill‏‎
Born ‎16 Dec 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1925 at Cromona, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 3 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Garnell Nancey Gambill‏‎
Born ‎18 Jun 1923 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1992‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Ypsilanti, Washtenaw, Michigan, United States
3.
man Rhudell Gambill‏‎
Born ‎21 Sep 1923 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1988 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Virginia Lee Gambill‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1926 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Oct 2003 at Brighton, Livingston, Michigan, United States‎, 77 years
5.
woman Roberta Gambill‏‎
Born ‎28 Aug 1930 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1931 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Billie Ray Gambill‏‎
Born ‎1932 at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old
7.
man Bobby L. Gambill‏‎
Born ‎6 Jul 1934 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Dec 1999 at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn