man Perry Joseph Adkins‏‎, son of Winright Adkins and Louisa Epling‏.
Nickname: P. J., born ‎15 Sep 1878 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1955‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Wayne, Michigan, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Mero Absher‏‎
Born ‎18 Oct 1881, died ‎27 Jun 1956‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Wayne, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Edward Winright Adkins‏
Nickname: Ed, born ‎8 Sep 1898 at Lewis, Washington, United States, died ‎5 Jun 1952 at Cleveland, Cuyahoga, Ohio, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎ at Dunham, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man George Adkins‏
Born ‎3 Jun 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Aug 1974 at Ohio, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Lorain, Lorain, Ohio, United States
3.
woman Verda Marie Adkins‏
Born ‎23 Feb 1902 at Pe Ell, Lewis, Washington, United States, died ‎23 Feb 1989 at Farmington Hills, Oakland, Michigan, United States‎, 87 years
4.
woman Emma Adkins‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Inez Adkins‏
Born ‎10 Feb 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1998 at Pennsylvania, United States‎, 92 years
6.
man Binam Oliver Adkins‏
Born ‎17 Feb 1908 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Nov 1985‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Pearl Ida Adkins‏
Born ‎14 Apr 1910 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1972‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Olen Adkins‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1912 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Esther O. Adkins‏‎
Born ‎8 Mar 1913 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Gordon Elmo Adkins‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1914 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jul 1982 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎1982 at Payne Gap, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Russell Leo Adkins‏
Born ‎7 May 1916, died ‎17 Jun 1967‎, 51 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
12.
man Perry R. Adkins‏, Nickname: Raymond Perry Adkins‎
Born ‎6 Feb 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 May 2000 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
13.
man Robert W. Adkins‏
Born ‎1920, died ‎1980‎, 59 or 60 years
14.
man Richard W. Adkins‏‎
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn