man James Lazarus Hall‏‎, son of Enoch Mahlon Hall and Nancy Hampton‏.
Nickname: Jas, born ‎4 Aug 1871 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1925 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 54 years, buried ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States Location of burial was confirmed by Pearl (Mrs. John) Hall.

Married ‎1889 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (35 or 36 years married) to:

woman Margaret Belle Hall‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Hall and Mary E. Fife‏.
Born ‎10 Jul 1870 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Nov 1943 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎17 Nov 1943 at Jonancy, Pike, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man George Washington Hall‏
Born ‎15 May 1890 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 May 1938 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years
2.
woman Mary Ellen Hall‏
Born ‎13 Apr 1892 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Dec 1958 at Jonancy, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Benjamin Hall‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎14 Feb 1894 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Sep 1968 at Hardy, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Mahlon Hall‏
Born ‎15 Apr 1896 at Pike, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William Henry Hall‏
Nickname: Billie, born ‎2 Apr 1898 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Aug 1963 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
6.
woman Nancy A. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1901 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1970 at Kentucky, United States‎, 68 or 69 years
7.
woman Rosanna Hall‏‎
Born ‎1902 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Pike, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Richard Hall‏‎
Born ‎27 Aug 1905 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1971 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
9.
woman Frances Hall‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Robert E. Hall‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1910 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Nov 1925 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 15 years, buried ‎26 Nov 1925 at Pike, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn