woman Laura Ann Wright‏‎, daughter of Joel M. Wright and Louisa E. Hall‏.
Born ‎5 Jun 1886, died ‎8 Jul 1970 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

Married ‎28 Apr 1903 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (66 years married) to:

man Winfield Mullins‏‎, son of Alexander Mullins and Clarinda Denise Vanover‏.
Born ‎20 May 1882 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 May 1969 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Winfield and Laura lived a short distance up Beefhide Creek, Pike
County,
KY. Laura was tall and thin and Winfield short and stout. Winfield
was
blind. Daughter, Clarinda, lived nearby and helped to look after them.

Children:

1.
man Howard Mullins‏‎
2.
man Fitzhugh Mullins‏‎
Born ‎23 Feb 1904, died ‎Nov 1973 at Myra, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
3.
woman Clarinda Mullins‏
Born ‎16 Nov 1907 at Myra, Kentucky, died ‎3 Feb 1983‎, 75 years
4.
man Tison Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1910 at Kentucky, United States
5.
man Cody Mullins‏
Born ‎6 Nov 1912, died ‎8 Dec 2010 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 98 years, buried ‎11 Dec 2010 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States. Occupation: coal miner
6.
woman Bertha Elizabeth Mullins‏
Born ‎13 Apr 1914 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Apr 2002‎, 87 years
7.
man Girdie Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1917 at Kentucky, United States
8.
man McKinley Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Mack, born ‎29 Jun 1923 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jul 1947 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 24 years
9.
man Alexander Mullins‏
Nickname: Alec, born ‎± 1927 at Kentucky, United States
10.
man Creed Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1930 at Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn