man Thomas G. Morton‏‎, son of Jesse James Morton and Nancy Evaline Collins‏.
Born ‎10 May 1888 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1972 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States to:

woman Maggie Nora Adams‏‎, daughter of Nehemiah Adams and Nancy Cook‏.
Born ‎20 May 1904 at Ermine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1946 at Colson, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 42 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Thomas G. Morton, 2nd married/ related to: Lawson

Children:

1.
man Russell Garr Morton‏‎
2.
man Rogers T. Morton‏‎
3.
man Franklin D. Morton‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1934 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Lloyd Carson Morton‏‎
Born ‎13 Mar 1938 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Ohio, United States
5.
man Stephen Lee Morton‏‎
Born ‎27 Feb 1940 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Thomas G. Morton‏‎, son of Jesse James Morton and Nancy Evaline Collins‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Sophronia Stidham‏‎, daughter of Irvine Stidham and Dianah Meadows‏.
Nickname: Frona, born ‎11 Sep 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at West Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Thomas Elmer Morton‏
Born ‎17 May 1920 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1998 at Harrison, Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, United States
2.
man Leonard Luther Morton‏‎
Born ‎9 Nov 1921 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Oct 1991 at Hamilton, Ohio, United States‎, 69 years
3.
man William Harrison Morton‏‎
Born ‎15 Jan 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Feb 2003 at Fremont, Newaygo, Michigan, United States‎, 79 years
4.
man Hollis James Morton‏‎
Nickname: Holly, born ‎19 Feb 1925 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn