man Thomas M. Tolliver‏‎, son of Elijah Lincoln Tolliver and Rebecca Cook‏.
Nickname: Tommy, born ‎6 Nov 1895 at Carr Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1970 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎17 Feb 1921 (48 years married) to:

woman Sally Reynolds‏‎
Born ‎1895 at Of Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Elijah Tolliver‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1922 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Oct 1991 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years
2.
woman Gertude Tolliver‏‎
Born ‎1924 at Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Amanda Tolliver‏‎
Born ‎1926 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Mar 1976‎, 49 or 50 years
4.
man Fred Tolliver‏‎
Born ‎6 Jun 1928 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1952 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 24 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn