woman Mary Elizabeth Caudill‏‎, daughter of James B. Caudill and Anna Eliza Adams‏.
Born ‎6 jun 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 apr 1971 at Viper, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎± 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 54 years married) to:

man James Alvery Fields‏‎, son of William Fields and Martha Ann Brashear‏.
Born ‎14 mar 1887 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 apr 1960 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Burl Fields‏
Born ‎11 jan 1918 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 oct 1998 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Sally Ann Fields‏‎
Born ‎1907, died ‎1924‎, 16 or 17 years
3.
woman Martha Fields‏‎
Nickname: Mattie, born ‎1908, died ‎1980‎, 71 or 72 years
4.
man Ishmael Fields‏‎
Nickname: Buck, born ‎18 jun 1910 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 feb 1940 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years, buried ‎1940 at Fusonia, Perry, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Eunice Fields‏‎
Born ‎1912, died ‎1930‎, 17 or 18 years
6.
woman Lula Faye Fields‏‎
Born ‎1915, died ‎1989‎, 73 or 74 years
7.
woman Emmel Fields‏‎
Born ‎1921, died ‎2000‎, 78 or 79 years
8.
man Burnett Fields‏‎
Born ‎1924, died ‎1996‎, 71 or 72 years
9.
woman Mabel Fields‏‎
Born ‎1927, died ‎2004‎, 76 or 77 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn