man Andrew Jackson Mullins‏‎, son of Solomon Mullins and Nancy Matilda Wilcox‏.
Nickname: Frosty Jack, born ‎20 Dec 1848 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1892‎, 43 or 44 years

Married ‎25 Nov 1869 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (7 years married) to:

woman Angeline Osborne‏‎, daughter of Shadrack Osborne and Elizabeth J. Robertson‏.
Nickname: Lina, born ‎± 1852, died ‎27 Feb 1877‎, approximately 25 years

Children:

1.
man Alamander Mullins‏
Nickname: A. M., born ‎1871 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Mar 1963 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 91 or 92 years
2.
man Solomon Mullins‏
Nickname: Sol, born ‎14 Mar 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Sep 1969 at Saint Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, United States‎, 96 years
3.
man Alvin L. Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1945 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, approximately 72 years


2nd marriage
man Andrew Jackson Mullins‏‎, son of Solomon Mullins and Nancy Matilda Wilcox‏.

Married ‎22 Feb 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (14 or 15 years married) to:

woman Mary Frances Keel‏‎, daughter of Marshall G. Keel and Lavina Fleming‏.
Born ‎11 Feb 1860 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1928 at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Andrew Jackson Mullins, 2nd marriage to: Abel Caudill

Children:

1.
woman Ida Mullins‏‎ PRIVACY FILTER
2.
man Sylvester V. Mullins‏
Born ‎19 Mar 1878 at West Virginia, United States, died ‎Sep 1969‎, 91 years
3.
woman Mary Frances Mullins‏
Born ‎15 Feb 1881 at Beefhide, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jul 1948 at Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 67 years
4.
man Duran Mullins‏
Born ‎19 Mar 1883 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Apr 1926 at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 43 years
5.
man Thomas J. Mullins‏
Born ‎Jan 1886 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1964‎, 78 years
6.
woman Vergia Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Virgie, born ‎1888 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1918 at Dorton, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 or 30 years
7.
man Clinton Mullins‏
Born ‎24 Feb 1890 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1974 at Columbus, Franklin, Ohio, United States‎, 84 years
8.
man Ellis Mullins‏
Nickname: Sugarfoot, born ‎27 Aug 1891 at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1965 at Mud River, Lincoln, West Virginia, United States‎, 74 years
9.
woman Luvina Mullins‏
Nickname: Viny, born ‎23 Apr 1893, died ‎12 Nov 1918‎, 25 years
10.
man Solomom Mullins‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1873 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Aug 1953 at Kanawha, West Virginia, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎6 Aug 1953 at Saint Albans, Kanawha, West Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn