man Dillon N. Asher‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 May 1966‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Lewis Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Isabella Cornett‏‎, daughter of William G. Cornett and Martha Maggard‏.
Nickname: Belle, born ‎Aug 1884 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Curtis Asher‏
Born ‎13 Jul 1904, died ‎19 Nov 1974 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Lewis Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Allie Asher‏
Born ‎1907 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1979 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
3.
man Kermit Asher‏
Born ‎4 May 1909 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jul 1964‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Lewis Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn