man James B. Slone‏‎, son of Shadrack Slone and Jane Owens‏.
Nickname: Jimbo, born ‎3 jun 1853 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 jul 1933 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years

Married ‎± 1872 (approximately 61 years married) to:

woman Sarah Jacobs‏‎, daughter of Henry C. Jacobs and Elizabeth Hicks‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎17 feb 1855 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 jul 1947 at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 years

Child:

1.
man William Slone‏
Nickname: Preacher Billie, born ‎17 mar 1876 at Caney Creek, Floyd (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 aug 1948 at Pippa Passes, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn