man William Wallace Combs‏‎, son of Jesse Combs and Mary Bolling‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1841 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1911 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 70 years

Married ‎± 1868 at of Hazard, Perry County, Kentucky (approximately 43 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Johnson‏‎, daughter of George Johnson and N.N.‏.
Born ‎1845 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man James Oscar Combs‏
Born ‎± 1869 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Feb 1954 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, approximately 85 years
2.
woman Mary Bell Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1872 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Ira Jesse Combs‏‎
Born ‎17 Mar 1875 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎31 NovEMBER 1931 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 or 56 years, buried ‎ at Krypton, Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Dr. Marshall Ernest Combs M. D.‏
Born ‎8 Jan 1876 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎31 Dec 1940 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎3 Jan 1941 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
5.
man William R. Combs‏‎
Born ‎± 1878 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Robert Boyd Combs‏
Born ‎Oct 1885 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1950 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 64 or 65 years
7.
man Joseph E Combs‏
Nickname: Joe, born ‎Jul 1888 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1945 at Alameda, California, United States‎, 56 years
8.
woman Sue Godsey Combs‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1890 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1980 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 or 90 years, buried ‎ at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
man William Wallace Combs‏‎, son of Jesse Combs and Mary Bolling‏.

Married ‎18 Dec 1860 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States (39 years married) to:

woman Hannah Hart‏‎, daughter of Peter Hart and Nancy Minerva 'Manery' Sexton‏.
Born ‎May 1837 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States, died ‎May 1900 at Boone, Arkansas, United States‎, 62 or 63 years

Children:

1.
woman Elizabeth Louisa Combs‏‎
Born ‎1864 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Robert Combs‏‎
Born ‎1868 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn