woman Loudemia Ellen Webb‏‎, daughter of Annanias F. Webb and Henrietta Polly‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1963 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎1963 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America

Married ‎24 Feb 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (49 years married) to:

man Archibald Columbus Hunsucker‏‎, son of John Hunsucker and Sarah Wampler‏.
Nickname: Archie, born ‎28 Jan 1875 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1947 at Thorton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Children:

1.
woman Gertrude E. Hunsucker‏
Born ‎1 Mar 1904, died ‎11 Aug 1985 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
2.
man William Byron Hunsucker‏
Born ‎9 Jan 1900 at Sergent, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Oct 1963 at Arlington, Fairfax, Virginia, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎1963 at Thornton, Letcher, Kentucky, United States of America
3.
man John Virgil Hunsucker‏
Born ‎29 Mar 1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jan 1964 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years
4.
woman Jane Ritter Hunsucker‏‎
Born ‎± 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Virginia E. Hunsucker‏
Born ‎19 Apr 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1994‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn