man William Breeding‏‎, son of James Thomas Breeding and Malvina Serena Cody‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1881 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1931‎, 50 years

Married ‎1901 (29 or 30 years married) to:

woman Betty Jane Combs‏‎
Born ‎1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1965‎, 79 or 80 years

Children:

1.
woman Verna Breeding‏
Born ‎18 May 1906 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Oct 1948‎, 42 years
2.
man Hagar Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Denis Breeding‏‎
Born ‎6 Oct 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1994‎, 82 years


2nd marriage
man William Breeding‏‎, son of James Thomas Breeding and Malvina Serena Cody‏.

Married ‎11 Jun 1919 (12 years married) to:

woman Arzella Combs‏, Nickname: Arzella Combs‎, daughter of William Riley Combs and Sarah Elizabeth Hale‏.
Nickname: Zella, born ‎± 1900 at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States


3rd marriage
man William Breeding‏‎, son of James Thomas Breeding and Malvina Serena Cody‏.

Married ‎1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (25 or 26 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Combs‏‎, daughter of Shadrack R. Combs and Mary Ann Adams‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎<1885> at Breedings Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn