woman Sarah A. Sutherland‏‎, daughter of Jesse Sutherland and Mahala Kiser‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎3 Jun 1861 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1943 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 81 or 82 years, buried ‎ at Chaney Ridge, Russell, Virginia, United States

Married ‎6 Nov 1878 at Russell, Virginia, United States (60 or 61 years married) to:

man Abraham Kiser‏‎, son of Nimrod Kiser and Martha Childress‏.
Born ‎25 Mar 1857 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎1939‎, 81 or 82 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn