man Charles Perry‏‎, son of Edward Perry and Maggie Mayer‏.
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎15 May 1893, died ‎26 Jun 1970‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Uz, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎24 Dec 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Bertha Adams‏‎, daughter of Thomas Adams and Susanna Cornett‏.
Born ‎1 Feb 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1982 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
man Watson E. Perry‏‎
Born ‎5 Oct 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Onie Effie Perry‏‎
Born ‎23 Mar 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Oct 1920‎, 2 years
3.
woman Levada Perry‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1921 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 May 1994 at Ohio, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎1994 at Lancaster Township, Fairfield, Ohio, United States
4.
man Daniel Perry‏‎
Born ‎1923 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Viola Perry‏‎
Born ‎1926 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man James T. Perry‏‎
Born ‎1928 at Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Helen Perry‏‎
Born ‎1931‎, 86 or 87 years
8.
man Edward Perry‏‎
Born ‎1934‎, 83 or 84 years
9.
man Roy Perry‏‎
Born ‎1936‎, 81 or 82 years
10.
man Franklin Perry‏‎
Nickname: Frank, born ‎1938‎, 79 or 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn