woman Arminta Sexton‏‎, daughter of John L. Sexton and Mary Ann Thomas‏.
Nickname: Minty, born ‎5 Jun 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1951 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years

Married/ Related to:

man Rufus Tyree‏‎, son of William Jefferson Tyree and Zilpha Collins‏.
Born ‎30 Apr 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Nov 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years, buried ‎ at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Arminta Cornett, ‎2nd married/ related to: Arminta Sexton

Child:

1.
man Oak Earl Tyree‏‎
Born ‎30 Mar 1915 at United States, died ‎19 Apr 1956 at United States‎, 41 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn