man Floyd Alexander Ables‏‎, son of James Ables and Mary Sims‏.
Born ‎25 Jan 1898 at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States, died ‎2 Jan 1961 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years

Married ‎14 Apr 1917 (43 years married) to:

woman Carrie Frances Lovelady‏‎, daughter of George G. Lovelady and Alice Parks‏.
Born ‎7 Nov 1896 at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1975 at Chattanooga, Hamilton, Tennessee, United States‎, 78 years

Children:

1.
woman Margie Louise Ables‏‎
Born ‎9 Jun 1919 at Tennessee, United States, died ‎4 Dec 1999 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 80 years
2.
woman Grace Irene Ables‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1921 at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1923 at Daisy, Hamilton, Tennessee, United States‎, 2 years, buried ‎ at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States
3.
man Floyd Alexander Ables‏‎
Born ‎5 May 1922 at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1923 at Daisy, Hamilton, Tennessee, United States‎, 0 years, buried ‎ at Hamilton, Tennessee, United States
4.
man Lee Vernon Ables Jr.‏
Nickname: Vern, born ‎29 Feb 1924, died ‎11 Jan 1978‎, 53 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn