man William Breeding‏‎, son of William Breeding and Martha Hall‏.
Nickname: Billy, born ‎4 Jan 1886 at Smoot Creek (Van), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jun 1967 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎28 Dec 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Cinda Sexton‏‎, daughter of Green Sexton and Susan Sexton‏.
Nickname: Sissie, born ‎Feb 1893 at Hemphill, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Apr 1976 at Detroit, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 83 years

Child:

1.
man Arnold Breeding‏‎
Born ‎5 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jul 2003 at Saint Clair, Michigan, United States‎, 91 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn