man James Blaine Coldiron‏‎, son of John Smith Coldiron and Susan E. Nolin‏.
Born ‎3 Aug 1885 at Partridge, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Sep 1967 at Cumberland, Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎11 Feb 1909 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Nora Gilliam‏‎
Born ‎28 Mar 1889 at Poor Fork, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Dec 1960 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Coldiron‏
2.
man John Casper Coldiron‏
Nickname: J. C., born ‎11 Jan 1910 at Maplesville, Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jun 2000‎, 90 years
3.
woman Virgie Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎29 Jan 1912 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 May 1913 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Verna Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1914 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1918 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 4 years, buried ‎ at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Alma Coldiron‏
Born ‎1 Nov 1916 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Feb 1979 at McKee, Jackson, Kentucky, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Thelma Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎9 May 1919 at Maplesville, Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1932 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 13 years, buried ‎ at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States
7.
man James Edison Coldiron‏
Born ‎1921‎, 95 or 96 years
8.
man Walter Irvin Coldiron‏‎
Born ‎28 Jul 1924 at Lamero, Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1944 at Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France‎, 20 years, death cause: St. Lo (Cean),, buried ‎ at Calvados, Basse-Normandie, France
9.
woman Ruby Mae Coldiron‏
Born ‎1926‎, 90 or 91 years


2nd marriage
man James Blaine Coldiron‏‎, son of John Smith Coldiron and Susan E. Nolin‏.

Married ‎1964 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (2 or 3 years married) to:

woman Stella Creech‏‎, daughter of Arthur Elijah Creech and Mary E. Huff‏.
Born ‎5 Mar 1899 at Poor Fork, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1991 at Bradenton, Manatee, Florida, United States‎, 92 years, ‎1st marriage to: James Blaine Coldiron, 2nd marriage to: Earnest Delmond Fields

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn