woman Idress Jane Howard‏‎, daughter of William Fry Howard and Mrs. William or Minty Laura Howard‏.
Nickname: Ida, born ‎6 Jun 1894 at Molus, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Mar 1986 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at Coldiron, Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎3 Nov 1917 at Bexar, Texas, United States (51 years married) to:

man John Covey Hopkins‏‎
Born ‎9 Nov 1886 at Wallins Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Mar 1969 at Tampa, Hillsborough, Florida, United States‎, 82 years

Child:

1.
man John Howard Hopkins‏
Born ‎24 Aug 1918 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Apr 1979 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Coldiron, Harlan, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn