man Daniel F. Farmer‏‎, son of Henry Clay Farmer and Rachael Jane Coldiron‏.
Born ‎3 Apr 1887 at Haystack (Historic), Powell, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jun 1963 at Philomath, Benton, Oregon, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎16 Jun 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (11 or 12 years married) to:

woman Sadie McGinnis‏‎
Born ‎± 1889 at Powell, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1920 at Oregon, United States‎, approximately 31 years

Children:

2.
man Kenneth Farmer‏‎
4.
man William F. Farmer‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎16 May 1913 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎1981‎, 67 or 68 years


2nd marriage
man Daniel F. Farmer‏‎, son of Henry Clay Farmer and Rachael Jane Coldiron‏.

Married ‎± 1907 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 56 years married) to:

woman Verda Sharp‏‎
Born ‎± 1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎ at Oregon, United States

Child:

1.
woman Bonnie Edwards Farmer‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn