man John Richard Scott‏‎
Born ‎1854 at Virginia, United States, died ‎3 May 1945‎, 90 or 91 years

Married ‎20 Jan 1876 at Harlan, Harlan, Kentucky, United States (69 years married) to:

woman Sarilda Ball‏‎, daughter of Enoch M. Ball and Eleanor Leah Coldiron‏.
Born ‎Nov 1853 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Burton Scott‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎6 Jun 1878 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Ellender Scott‏‎
Born ‎14 Jan 1879 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
3.
man George Washington Scott‏‎
Born ‎10 May 1882 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
4.
man James G. Scott‏‎
Born ‎5 Apr 1884 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Wilson Scott‏
Born ‎18 Apr 1887 at King William, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Elizabeth Scott‏‎
Born ‎Oct 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Angeline E. Scott‏
Nickname: Angie, born ‎31 Oct 1890 at Rose Hill, Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎1984 at Chesterfield, Fulton, Ohio, United States‎, 93 or 94 years, buried ‎ at Harlan, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Inglair Scott‏‎
Born ‎31 Oct 1890 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1900 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 10 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn