man James W. Bair‏‎
Born ‎20 Jul 1897 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1963‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Rose Emma Adams‏‎, daughter of Andrew Sherman Adams and Phoebe Jane Craft‏.
Nickname: Rosie, born ‎5 Dec 1900 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Sep 1988 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Pearlie Bair‏‎
Born ‎23 Oct 1919 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Aug 1921 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Ella Mavis Bair‏‎
Born ‎1924‎, 93 or 94 years
3.
man Mitchell Bair‏‎
Born ‎24 Dec 1929 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1998 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Richard Bair‏‎
Born ‎9 Jul 1934 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1935 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Chalmer Bair‏‎
Born ‎14 Jan 1938 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jun 1948 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 10 years, buried ‎ at Menifee, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn