man Benjamin Harrison Taylor‏‎, son of William Henry Taylor and Mary Elizabeth Sexton‏.
Born ‎23 Sep 1889 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Apr 1953 at Seaman, Adams, Ohio, United States‎, 63 years

Married ‎1910 (42 or 43 years married) to:

woman Samantha Alice Meade‏‎, daughter of Thomas M. Meade and Sarah Ellen B. Smith‏.
Born ‎28 Apr 1891 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Jul 1984 at Seaman, Adams, Ohio, United States‎, 93 years

Children:

1.
man Grover Langley Taylor‏
Born ‎1 May 1912, died ‎29 Jul 1993 at Seaman, Adams, Ohio, United States‎, 81 years
2.
man Philas Jay Taylor‏
Born ‎26 May 1915, died ‎26 Jul 1996 at Springfield, Clark, Ohio, United States‎, 81 years
3.
woman Mary Ellen Taylor‏
Born ‎28 Feb 1918 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 2002‎, 84 years
4.
man Estil Raymond Taylor‏
Nickname: Buster, born ‎4 May 1920, died ‎22 Mar 2001‎, 80 years
5.
man Owen Taylor‏‎
Born ‎23 Dec 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years
6.
woman Lula Taylor‏‎
Born ‎10 Mar 1923 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Aug 1924 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years
7.
man Benjamin Arnold Taylor‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
8.
man Earl McKinley Taylor‏
Born ‎28 Aug 1928 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Jun 1989 at Ohio, United States‎, 60 years
9.
man Can Sol Taylor‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1931 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jan 2002 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn