man William Bryant‏‎, son of Marshall Bryant and Polly Ann Fleming‏.
Nickname: Willie, born ‎5 Jun 1894 at Jewel, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1950 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎21 May 1926 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States (23 years married) to:

woman Ethel Mullins‏‎, daughter of Rodolphus C. Mullins and Melissa Elkins‏.
Born ‎8 Jun 1904 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 May 1998‎, 93 years

Child:

1.
man Jack R. Bryant‏‎
Born ‎<1933> at Burdine, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn