woman Narcissa South‏‎, daughter of Jeremiah Weldon South and Mary Magdalene Cockrell‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1856 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Mar 1901‎, 45 years

Married ‎23 Aug 1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (17 years married) to:

man Hon. Thomas Young Fitzpatrick‏‎, son of Jacob Fitzpatrick and Pauline Brown‏.
Nickname: T. Y., born ‎20 Sep 1850 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1906 at Frankfort, Franklin, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years, buried ‎ at Frankfort, Franklin, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn