man Thomas Jefferson Sword‏‎, son of William H. Sword Sr. and Christina Ramey‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1852 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1943 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years

Married ‎8 Feb 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (48 years married) to:

woman Margaret Addie Robinson‏‎
Nickname: Maggie, born ‎Jun 1857 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1925 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years

Child:

1.
woman Martha Jane Sword‏
Born ‎10 Apr 1879 at Island Creek, Owsley, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1964 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn