woman Artemina Beatrice Potter‏‎, daughter of John Boone Potter and Susannah Ellen Sanders‏.
Nickname: Artie, born ‎1 Jan 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Jul 1917‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎22 Nov 1878 (38 years married) to:

man George Washington Howell‏‎, son of Samuel J Howell and Sarah Jane Watson‏.
Born ‎4 Jul 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Dec 1948 at Eubank, Pulaski, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years, buried ‎ at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Martha J Howell‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1878 at Kentucky, United States
2.
man John Douglas Howell‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1883 at Pulaski, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Oct 1957 at Dundas, Vinton, Ohio, United States‎, 74 years
3.
woman Sarah A Howell‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1885 at Kentucky, United States
4.
man Esom Howell‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1887 at Kentucky, United States
5.
man Samuel Howell‏‎
Born ‎Aug 1887 at Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Gracie E Howell‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1892 at Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage
woman Artemina Beatrice Potter‏‎, daughter of John Boone Potter and Susannah Ellen Sanders‏.

Married ‎16 Mar 1871 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

man William A. Wright‏‎, son of Samuel W. Wright and Elizabeth Adams‏.
Born ‎16 Sep 1852, died ‎7 Apr 1918 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years, buried ‎ at Jonancy, Pike, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Artemina Beatrice Potter, 2nd marriage to: Elizabeth Wright, 3rd married/ related to: Cindy Johnson

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn