man William Watson G. Mullins‏‎, son of James Henderson Mullins and Lucinda Bolling‏.
Born ‎31 Jul 1889 at Cumberland River, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎24 Oct 1975 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States

Married ‎25 Jun 1913 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (46 or 47 years married) to:

woman Arminta Minerva Fairchild‏‎, daughter of Stephen Gose Fairchild and Sarah Kelly‏.
Nickname: Minta, born ‎1895 at Sandlick, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1960‎, 64 or 65 years

Children:

1.
woman Celia Mullins‏‎
2.
man Shelby Gustus Mullins‏‎
Born ‎15 Sep 1914 at Oven Fork, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Aug 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 0 years
3.
man William Kenton Mullins‏‎
Born ‎6 Aug 1916 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jan 2006 at Bowling Green, Warren, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
4.
woman Sybil Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1918 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man James Chadwick Mullins‏‎
Nickname: Chad, born ‎1920‎, 97 or 98 years
6.
man Dale Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1924‎, 93 or 94 years
7.
woman Charlene Fairchild Mullins‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1928 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎5 Apr 2005 at Asheville, Buncombe, North Carolina, United States‎, 77 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn