man George Killen Mills Fleming‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Fleming and Nancy V. Killen‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1877 at Skeetrock, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎3 Jan 1951 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 73 years

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

woman Halia Branham Moore‏‎
Born ‎1877 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Children:

1.
man Calvin Fleming‏‎
Born ‎8 Apr 1896 at Virginia, United States
2.
man Emery G. Fleming‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1897, died ‎Sep 1975 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
3.
man Dewey A. Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1900, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
4.
woman Allie Fleming‏
Born ‎1916‎, 100 or 101 years
5.
woman Lula Fleming‏‎
Born ‎UNKNOWN, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
6.
man Arland W. Fleming‏
Born ‎UNKNOWN, died ‎UNKNOWN‎


2nd marriage
man George Killen Mills Fleming‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Fleming and Nancy V. Killen‏.

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

woman Laura Mullins‏‎, daughter of Preston Mullins and Martha Ann Phipps‏.
Born ‎± 1886 at Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Children:

1.
man Clifford Fleming‏‎
2.
woman Snowdy Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1914, died ‎1921‎, 6 or 7 years
3.
woman Dixie Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1916, died ‎1922‎, 5 or 6 years
4.
woman Thelma Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1918, died ‎1920‎, 1 or 2 years
5.
woman Elizabeth Fleming‏
Born ‎1920‎, 96 or 97 years
6.
man Stewart Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1922, died ‎1944‎, 21 or 22 years
7.
woman Juanita Fleming‏
Born ‎1924‎, 92 or 93 years


3rd marriage
man George Killen Mills Fleming‏‎, son of Andrew Jackson Fleming and Nancy V. Killen‏.

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

woman Phoebe Hall‏‎, daughter of John H. Hall and Nancy Rains‏.
Born ‎7 Mar 1917

Children:

1.
man Perlie Fleming‏
Born ‎1945‎, 71 or 72 years
2.
man Earl Fleming‏
Born ‎1946‎, 70 or 71 years
3.
man Ervin Fleming‏‎
Born ‎12 Aug 1947, died ‎INFANT‎
4.
woman Dorothy Fleming‏
Born ‎1949‎, 67 or 68 years
5.
man Creed Fleming‏
Born ‎1952‎, 64 or 65 years
6.
man Virgil Paul Fleming‏‎
Born ‎1953‎, 63 or 64 years
7.
man Kennith Lee Fleming‏
Nickname: Ken, born ‎1956‎, 60 or 61 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn