man Thomas T. Bell Jr.‏‎, son of Thomas Bell and Elizabeth Weir‏.
Born ‎4 jun 1754 at Virginia, British America, died ‎1816 at Woodford, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 or 62 years

Married ‎1777 at Virginia, United States (38 or 39 years married) to:

woman Judith Bibb Thompson‏‎, daughter of Anthony Thompson and Ann Bibb‏.
Nickname: Judy, born ‎1755 at Virginia, British America, died ‎1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years

Children:

1.
man Thomas Bell‏
Born ‎14 dec 1789 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 may 1862 at Ohio, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
2.
man William Bell‏‎
Born ‎1796 at United States, died ‎1798 at United States‎, 1 or 2 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Bell‏‎
Born ‎1804 at United States, died ‎1804 at United States‎, under 1 year old
4.
man Col. Robert Thompson Bell‏
Born ‎26 nov 1792 at Woodford, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 aug 1876 at Ohio, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
5.
man Jefferson Bell‏
Born ‎15 nov 1800 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± 1853‎, approximately 53 years
6.
man Samuel Bell‏
Born ‎14 jul 1786, died ‎6 mar 1857‎, 70 years
7.
man John Bell‏‎
Born ‎± mar 1782, died ‎1850 at Saint Louis, Saint Louis, Missouri, United States‎, approximately 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn