man John J. Godsey‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1819, died ‎23 Mar 1908‎, 88 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Margaret Duff‏‎
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎27 Feb 1826, died ‎19 Jun 1902‎, 76 years

Children:

1.
woman Josephine Godsey‏
Born ‎1845 at Perry (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎1933 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 87 or 88 years
2.
woman Julia Godsey‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1856 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 1940 at Carr Creek, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn