woman Charlotte O. Vanover‏‎, daughter of Wesley Yancey Vanover and Martha Jane Fleming‏.
Nickname: Lottie, born ‎3 Jan 1866 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1954 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 87 or 88 years, buried ‎ at Georges Fork, Dickenson County, Virginia, United States

Married ‎UNKNOWN to:

man Charles Reed‏‎
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎1861 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎UNKNOWN‎

Children:

1.
woman Emma Reed‏
Born ‎1904, died ‎UNKNOWN‎
2.
woman Cassie Reed‏‎
Born ‎1904‎
3.
man Glen T. J. Reed‏‎
Born ‎1908‎


2nd marriage
woman Charlotte O. Vanover‏‎, daughter of Wesley Yancey Vanover and Martha Jane Fleming‏.

Married ‎11 Dec 1881 at Dickensonville, Russell, Virginia, United States (22 or 23 years married) to:

man William S. Mullins‏‎, son of Nelson Mullins and Matilda Elswick‏.
Nickname: Ruel, born ‎7 Feb 1857 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1904‎, 46 or 47 years

Children:

1.
man Hatler Mullins‏‎
2.
woman Leithy Mullins‏‎
3.
man Albert N. Mullins‏
Nickname: Ab, born ‎5 Nov 1882 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1941 at Clintwood, Dickenson, Virginia, United States‎, 58 years
4.
man Garfield Mullins‏‎
Born ‎1886‎
5.
man Clintwood Mullins‏‎
Born ‎10 Jul 1888 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Feb 1965‎, 76 years
6.
woman Ida Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1890 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
7.
woman Tina Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1894
8.
woman Clementine Mullins‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1895 at Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Oct 1935 at Praise (Now Elkhorn City), Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 40 years
9.
woman Mattie Mullins‏
Born ‎± 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Palmira Mullins‏
Nickname: Pal, born ‎2 Jul 1897 at Virginia, United States, died ‎25 May 1986 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn