man Frank Messer‏‎, son of George Messer and Cordelia Bingham‏.
Born ‎27 Sep 1890 at Fount, Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1975 at Pineville, Bell, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
Burial: 1975 Evergreen Cem., Flat Lick, Ky
Death: 14 APR 1975 in Pineville Community Hosp
Note:
Name: Frank MESSER
Race: White
> Informant: Elizabeth MESSER
> Birthdate: 9-28-1889, Knox County, KY
> Death Date: 4-14-1975, Pineville Community Hosp.
> Age at Death: 85
> Father: George Messer
> Mother: Cordia Smith
> Parents born in KY
> Occupation: Miner
> Services: Old Flat Lick Baptist Church, 4-16-1975
> Clergy: John Hammon, Jim Prichett, W. B. Bingham
> Cause of Death: Cardiac Arrest
> Burial: Evergreen Cem., Flat Lick, Ky.
> Durham Funeral Home

WWI
Frank Messer 27 Sep 1893 White Kentucky Not Stated Knox KY

SSDI
Frank Messer 27 Sep 1890 Apr 1975 Flat Lick Knox Kentucky


-- MERGED NOTE ------------

Burial: 1975 Evergreen Cem., Flat Lick, Ky
Death: 14 APR 1975 in Pineville Community Hosp
Note:
Name: Frank MESSER
Race: White
> Informant: Elizabeth MESSER
> Birthdate: 9-28-1889, Knox County, KY
> Death Date: 4-14-1975, Pineville Community Hosp.
> Age at Death: 85
> Father: George Messer
> Mother: Cordia Smith
> Parents born in KY
> Occupation: Miner
> Services: Old Flat Lick Baptist Church, 4-16-1975
> Clergy: John Hammon, Jim Prichett, W. B. Bingham
> Cause of Death: Cardiac Arrest
> Burial: Evergreen Cem., Flat Lick, Ky.
> Durham Funeral Home

WWI
Frank Messer 27 Sep 1893 White Kentucky Not Stated Knox KY

SSDI
Frank Messer 27 Sep 1890 Apr 1975 Flat Lick Knox Kentucky

Married ‎24 Dec 1910 at Knox, Kentucky, United States (64 years married) to:

woman Martha Hobbs‏‎
Born ‎1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Laudois Messer‏‎
Born ‎1912‎
2.
man Ophis Messer‏‎
Born ‎1915‎
3.
woman Lillie Messer‏‎
Born ‎1915‎
4.
woman Sallie Messer‏‎
Born ‎1919‎, 97 or 98 years
5.
woman Cardie Messer‏‎
Born ‎1922‎, 94 or 95 years
6.
woman Martha Messer‏‎
Born ‎1923‎, 93 or 94 years


2nd marriage
man Frank Messer‏‎, son of George Messer and Cordelia Bingham‏.

Married ‎4 Feb 1924 at Knox, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Knuckles‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1901, died ‎8 Sep 1980 at Bell, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years
Burial: 1980 Evergreen Cem., Flat Lick, Ky
Death: 08 SEP 1980
Note:
1930 KCK Flat Lick town HH39-139
Messer Frank h m w 30 m@@17
Elizabeth w f w 29? m@@23 ~1901?
Lodas d? f? w 18 s
Ophis? s m w 15 s
Sallie d f w 10 s
Walter s m w 5 s
Loss s m w 3 s
Amanda sister f w 22 m@@18
Naomi niece f w 4 s
Geneva niece f w 6/12 s

Child:

1.
man Lawson Messer‏‎
Nickname: Lucy, born ‎18 Feb 1927 at Knox, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 May 2000 at Knox, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn