man Elijah Boggs‏‎, son of David Boggs and Sarah Holbrook‏.
Born ‎2 Dec 1847 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Feb 1902‎, 54 years

Married ‎6 Oct 1870 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Artemisia Tennessee Holbrook‏‎, daughter of William Raines Holbrook and Perlina C. Prater‏.
Nickname: Artie, born ‎12 Oct 1851 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1934 at Jefferson, Madison, Ohio, United States‎, 82 or 83 years, buried ‎ at Jefferson Township, Madison, Ohio, United States

Children:

1.
woman Paulina S. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1872 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Thomas W. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Dora R. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1875 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
4.
man Ralph Wick Boggs‏‎
Born ‎12 Apr 1876 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jun 1947 at Union, Ohio, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at West Jefferson, Madison, Ohio, United States
5.
man Minton O. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Nelson Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Sep 1880 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
7.
man John C. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1883 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1945‎, 61 or 62 years
8.
woman Pearlie Boggs‏‎
Born ‎May 1885 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
9.
man William Boggs‏‎
Born ‎± 1888 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
10.
man James C. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎May 1891 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Oscar Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1894‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn