man Granville Bailey‏‎, son of William Gabriel Bailey and Nancy Carpenter‏.
Born ‎4 Jan 1900 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Feb 1973 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Eliza Stamper‏‎
Born ‎13 Jul 1902 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Aug 1989 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years

Children:

1.
woman Edith Bailey‏‎
3.
man Robert Bailey‏‎
Born ‎12 Jun 1923 at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 1997 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years
4.
woman Olivia Bailey‏
Born ‎21 Sep 1924 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 2002 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
5.
man Vernon Bailey‏
Nickname: Burn, born ‎1930 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 2012 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 or 82 years, buried ‎23 Jan 2012 at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Vanis Bailey‏‎
Nickname: Punk, born ‎1933 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 2007 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 or 74 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Agnes Bailey‏
Born ‎± 1942 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jun 2009 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, approximately 67 years, buried ‎ at Isom, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn