man John Deaton III‏‎, son of John R. Deaton and Malinda Watts‏.
Nickname: Jackie, born ‎5 Jan 1846 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1919 at Talbert, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎Oct 1867 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

woman Nancy Ann Noble‏‎, daughter of Henry Noble and Isabell Akemon‏.
Born ‎1843 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

Child:

1.
woman Mary Jane Deaton‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎Jan 1872 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Mar 1948 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn