woman Elizabeth Looney‏‎, daughter of John Looney and Cynthia Stiltner Deskins‏.
Born ‎2 Jan 1835 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1914 at Vansant, Buchanan, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎20 Jan 1853 at Tazewell, Virginia, United States (44 years married) to:

man Henry Looney‏‎, son of Joseph Looney and Mary Looney‏.
Born ‎24 Nov 1831 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Mar 1897 at Vansant, Buchanan, Virginia, United States‎, 65 years

Child:

1.
woman Mary Looney‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎± 1851 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
Adopted child: woman Mary Looney‏

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn