woman Ada Hampton‏‎, daughter of Wilburn Dixon Hampton and Hannah Ingram‏.
Born ‎1 Jun 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Nov 1986 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Married/ Related to:

man Samuel Brashears‏‎, son of Audley Brashears and Mary Caudill‏.
Nickname: Sam, born ‎± 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

2.
man Arnold Brashears‏‎
Born ‎1924‎, 93 or 94 years
3.
woman Ellen Brashears‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years
4.
man Elmer Brashears‏‎
Born ‎1927‎, 90 or 91 years
5.
man Sam Brashears‏‎
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn