woman Augusta Kinney‏‎, daughter of William R. Kinney and Rebecca Hall‏.
Nickname: Gustie, born ‎3 Jun 1884 at Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1964 at White Cloud, Newaygo, Michigan, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

man George Byron Woodward‏‎
Born ‎17 Mar 1873 at Belding, Ionia, Michigan, United States, died ‎24 Apr 1955 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
man Delbert Woodward‏
Born ‎9 Nov 1900 at Greenville, Montcalm, Michigan, United States, died ‎21 Nov 1984 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
2.
man Frank Woodward‏
Born ‎8 Jun 1902 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Jun 1937 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 35 years
3.
man George Vernon Woodward‏‎
Born ‎2 Jul 1904 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1983 at Rochester, Fulton, Indiana, United States‎, 78 years
4.
man Richard Woodward‏
Born ‎20 Dec 1906 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1944 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States‎, 37 years
5.
woman Bernice Marie Woodward‏
Born ‎24 Jul 1911 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 2000 at Winchester, Clark, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years
6.
woman Viola Jeannett Woodward‏
Born ‎30 Nov 1913 at Frenchburg, Menifee, Kentucky, United States
7.
man James Foster Woodward‏
Born ‎23 Aug 1916 at Stanton, Powell, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1989 at Lincoln Park, Wayne, Michigan, United States‎, 72 or 73 years
8.
woman Hazel Frances Woodward‏
Born ‎15 Sep 1920 at Stanton, Powell, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1965 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 44 years
9.
woman Ruby Woodward‏
Born ‎3 Jun 1923 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1988 at Newaygo, Newaygo, Michigan, United States‎, 65 years
10.
man Robert Lee Woodward‏‎
Born ‎28 Apr 1925 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1988 at White Cloud, Newaygo, Michigan, United States‎, 63 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn