woman Adaline Meade‏‎, daughter of Moses Meade and Mary Hackworth‏.
Nickname: Edy, born ‎5 Jun 1813 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Sep 1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years

Married ‎5 Aug 1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (51 years married) to:

man Judge Lindsey Layne‏‎, son of James Shannon Layne and Katherine Hager‏.
Born ‎1 Dec 1811 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jun 1888 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Child:

1.
man William Henry Layne‏
Born ‎1 Mar 1840 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jul 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn