man Henderson N. Boggs‏‎, son of Levi Boggs and Elizabeth Calhoun‏.
Born ‎17 Oct 1875 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Dec 1960 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
Medical: He had lost an eye.

They lived in the Old Union Community in Laurel County. Before that, he lived in Cutshin Creek in Leslie County.

Married ‎11 Jan 1896 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (64 years married) to:

woman Nancy B. Hall‏‎, daughter of Elbert N. W. Hall and Mary Jane Shoope‏.
Nickname: Nannie Bell, born ‎3 Jul 1877 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1963 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
My research suggests that her parents were Elbert Hall, born about 1849 in VA - son of Isham/Isom Hall and Margaret Maggard. Her mother may have been Mary Jane Shoope, born in VA. A Nancy B. Hall, born 1878 was listed in their household during the 1880 Cumberland, Letcher Co., KY Censu

Children:

1.
woman Laura Boggs‏
Born ‎8 Dec 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jul 1979 at Butler, Ohio, United States‎, 82 years
2.
man Lawrence Boggs‏
Born ‎10 Dec 1898 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Oct 1971 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Florence Boggs‏
Born ‎19 Mar 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Dec 1940 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years, death cause: of endocarditis/influenza and rheumatic labor, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Verna Boggs‏
Born ‎± 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Henderson Boggs‏‎
Born ‎21 Nov 1911 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Nov 1911 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, death cause: Stillbirth at 8 months
6.
woman Essie Boggs‏
Born ‎22 Sep 1914 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Aug 1981 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Betty Jane Boggs‏‎
Born ‎13 Oct 1916 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Oct 1917 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 1 years, death cause: of bowel problems, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Maxine Boggs‏
Born ‎1918‎, 98 or 99 years
9.
unknown H. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎13 Feb 1922 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Feb 1922 at Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn