man Joshua Wilson Poff‏‎, son of Anthony Poff and Sarah Wilson‏.
Born ‎4 Jun 1830 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 Jan 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Willis, Floyd, Virginia, United States

Married ‎10 Dec 1853 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (46 years married) to:

woman Lydia Rachel Jackson‏‎, daughter of Josiah Jackson and Elizabeth Rogers‏.
Born ‎14 Oct 1836, died ‎27 Feb 1913 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎1 Mar 1913 at Willis, Floyd, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man William Isaac Poff‏
Nickname: Ike, born ‎14 Sep 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 May 1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
2.
woman Sarah Jane Poff‏
Born ‎4 Jun 1858 at Floyd, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Jul 1887‎, 29 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn