man John Huff‏‎, son of Samuel Hough and Sarah Hicks‏.
Born ‎± 1770 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, British America, died ‎± 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 91 years

Married ‎14 Jan 1793 at Patrick, Virginia, United States (at least 57 years married) to:

woman Frances Thompson‏‎
Nickname: Fanny, born ‎± 1778 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1850 at Carroll, Virginia, United States‎

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Huff‏‎
Born ‎± 1794 at Patrick, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Mary F. Huff‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎1 Jan 1796 at Patrick, Virginia, United States, died ‎1886 at Carroll, Virginia, United States‎, 89 or 90 years
3.
woman Elizabeth Huff‏‎
Born ‎1797 at Patrick, Virginia, United States
4.
woman Nancy Huff‏‎
Born ‎1801 at Patrick, Virginia, United States, died ‎1896 at Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 94 or 95 years


2nd marriage
man John Huff‏‎, son of Samuel Hough and Sarah Hicks‏.

Married ‎± 1810 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 17 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Pratt‏‎, daughter of N.N. and Mary Pratt‏.
Born ‎± 1790 at Bedford, Virginia, United States, died ‎1827 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 37 years, 1st married/ related to: Henry Witt, ‎2nd marriage to: John Huff

Children:

1.
man John Huff Jr.‏‎
Born ‎11 May 1811 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎21 Oct 1895 at Jefferson, Iowa, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Fairfield, Jefferson, Iowa, United States
2.
man Jeremiah Washington Huff‏
Born ‎27 Jul 1815 at Huffville, Floyd, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Mar 1891 at Elkins, Washington, Arkansas, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎after 18 Mar 1891 at Durham, Washington, Arkansas, United States
3.
woman Mary Ann Huff‏‎
Born ‎1816 at Virginia, United States
4.
man Thomas B. Huff‏
Born ‎13 May 1819 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1903 at Richardson, Nebraska, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Barada, Richardson, Nebraska, United States
5.
woman Susannah Huff‏‎
Born ‎1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1861 at Kanawha (Historic), Virginia, United States‎, 40 or 41 years
6.
man William Huff‏
Nickname: Coon, born ‎1818–1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎after 1854‎, at least 34 years
7.
woman Caroline Huff‏‎
Born ‎Feb 1824 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States


3rd marriage
man John Huff‏‎, son of Samuel Hough and Sarah Hicks‏.

Married ‎Jul 1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (approximately 29 years married) to:

woman Diadna Rogers‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn