man Charles W. Fultz‏‎
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎23 Sep 1886 at Grayson, Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1971 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years

Married ‎11 Sep 1911 at Carter, Kentucky, United States (55 years married) to:

woman Bertha Nolen‏‎
Born ‎21 Jul 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1967 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
man Willis Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1914 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
2.
man Arvil Deane Fultz‏
Born ‎4 Jun 1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1974 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years
3.
man Arthur Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1915 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
4.
woman Irene Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1920 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 96 or 97 years
5.
man Wayne Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1922 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 94 or 95 years
6.
man Eugene Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1924 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 92 or 93 years
7.
woman Bessie Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1925 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 or 92 years
8.
man Johnnie Fultz‏‎
Born ‎1929 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 or 88 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn