man Elijah Martin Tackett‏‎, son of Elisha T. Tackett and Elizabeth Hall‏.
Born ‎19 Jun 1864 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Oct 1927 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, death cause: of tuberculosis, buried ‎ at Olive Hill, Carter, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎before 1890 (at least 37 years married) to:

woman Rosie Bell Jones‏‎
Born ‎27 Dec 1868 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Dec 1945 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Children:

1.
woman Bertha Tackett‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1891 at Carter. Co., Ketnucky, died ‎14 Apr 1922 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 31 years
2.
man Charlie Tackett‏‎
Born ‎± 1893 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jul 1943 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 50 years
3.
man Arthur Tackett‏
Born ‎13 Oct 1895 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Jun 1971 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
4.
woman Arla Tackett‏‎
Born ‎± 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man General Jackson Tackett‏‎
Nickname: Jack, born ‎± 1901 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Oct 1958 at Olive Hill, Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 57 years, buried ‎ at Olive Hill Kentucky
6.
woman Myrtle Tackett‏‎
Born ‎± 1904 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Elizabeth Tackett‏‎
Born ‎± 1906 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Gladys Tackett‏
Born ‎15 Apr 1909 at Olive Hill, Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Aug 1984 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
9.
woman Alpha Tackett‏
Born ‎6 Feb 1912 at Carter, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 May 1999 at Ashland, Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎19 May 1999 at Olive Hill, Carter, Kentucky, United States


2nd marriage/ relation
man Elijah Martin Tackett‏‎, son of Elisha T. Tackett and Elizabeth Hall‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Lucinda Jane Hall‏‎, daughter of James Preston Hall and Eliza Jane Franklin‏.
Born ‎Mar 1864 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Aug 1938 at Greenup, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, 1st marriage to: Elijah L. Blanton, ‎2nd married/ related to: Elijah Martin Tackett

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn